SideWinder Parts List


Item


P/N


Description

Model # and Quantity

105C

105F

105CW

105FW

1

51000

Cover Assembly

-

-

-

-

2

52000

Model 105 Swivel Assembly

-

-

-

-

3

53200

Fixed Spraybar Assy. (with nozzles)

-

-

-

-

3A

53300

Fixed Spraybar Assy. (without nozzles)

-

-

-

-

4

54000

Collapsible Handle Assembly

-

-

-

-

4A

54100

Fixed Handle Assembly

-

-

-

-

5

51001

Handle Hinge Pin

2

2

2

2

6

51002

E - Clip

2

2

2

2

7

51003

Cover (Specify Color)

1

1

1

1

8

51004

Brush Assembly

1

1

-

-

8A

51032

Brush Assembly, Wheel

-

-

1

1

9

51005

Lower Handle Hinge Bracket

2

2

2

2

10

21125-07

1/4-20 x 1 1/4" S. H. Set Screw, S.S.

10

10

10

10

11

21725

1/4-20 Flat Washer, S.S.

10

10

10

10

12

21525

1/4-20 Hex Nut with Nylon Insert, S.S.

12

13

12

13

13

21220-04

10-24 x 3/4" S.H. Cap Screw, S.S.

8

8

8

8

14

21520

10-24 Hex Nut with Nylon Insert, S.S.

8

8

8

8

15

25030

Nozzle (standard)

2

2

2

2

16

31802

1/4” Male x Female Swivel Adapter

1

1

1

1

17

51006

Outer Low Pressure Seal

1

1

1

1

18

51007

105 Swivel Housing

1

1

1

1

19

51008

Bearing

2

2

2

2

20

51009

Internal Retaining Ring, Bearing

1

1

1

1

21

51010

Inner Low Pressure Seal

1

1

1

1

22

51011

External Retaining Ring, Bearing Shaft

1

1

1

1

23

51012

105 Bearing Shaft

1

1

1

1

24

51013

TFE Swivel Seal with O-Ring

1

1

1

1

25

51014

Back-Up Spacer

1

1

1

1

26

51015

Internal Retaining Ring, Swivel Seal

1

1

1

1

27

23000

Swivel Repair Kit

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

28

51016

Rear Shaft Assembly

1

1

1

1

29

21220-05

10-24 x 7/8" S.H. Cap Screw, S.S.

4

4

4

4

30

51017

Rubber Hand Grip, Fixed

-

1

-

1

30A

51033

Rubber Hand Grip, Collapsible

1

-

1

-

31

51020

61" High Pressure Hose

1

1

1

1

32

21325-07

1/4-20 x 1 1/4" Hex Head Bolt, S.S.

2

1

2

1

33

51024

Trigger

1

1

1

1

34

51019

Tie Wrap

1

-

1

-

35

31702

1/4 90 Degree Female Swivel Fitting

1

1

1

1

36

51021

Lower Handle Tube Assembly

1

-

1

-

37

21430-12

5/16-18 x 2 1/2" Carriage Bolt, S.S.

2

-

2

-

38

21830

5/16-18 Hand Knob

2

-

2

-

39

51022

Upper Handle Tube, Right

1

-

1

-

40

51018

Upper Handle Tube, Left

1

-

1

-

41

51023

Handle Extension Plug

1

-

1

-

42

31403

3/8F x 3/8M x 3/8M Branch Tee

1

-

1

-

43

31503

3/8" Male Quick Disconnect

1

1

1

1

44

31602

1/4M x 1/4M x 1/4M Tee

1

1

1

1

45

51026

Handle Tube, Right

-

1

-

1

46

51029

Handle Tube, Left

-

1

-

1

47

51028

Handle Clamp

-

4

-

4

48

21325-10

1/4-20 x 2" Hex Head Bolt, S.S.

-

2

-

2

49

51027

Hose Clamp

-

2

-

2

50

51030

Wheel Tab

-

-

4

4

51

51031

Caster Wheel

-

-

4

4

52

21922-01

10-32 x 3/8" Long, Flat Head, S.S.

-

-

24

24

53

22022

10-32 External Tooth Hex Nut, S.S.

-

-

16

16